[Top][All Lists]
[Date Prev][Date Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next][Date Index][Thread Index]
[Maposmatic-dev] Fixed issue, but invalid PNG
From: |
Thomas Petazzoni |
Subject: |
[Maposmatic-dev] Fixed issue, but invalid PNG |
Date: |
Sun, 15 Nov 2009 21:01:34 +0100 |
Hello,
I've fixed a minor issue in the MapOSMatic daemon that was preventing
it to use the correct OSM database for administrative boundary based
renderings. The fix is available at
http://git.savannah.gnu.org/cgit/maposmatic.git/commit/?id=9ab99e235a77b46271b8d53fc11f0a99b174a0d2.
So, now, on the development website, it is possible to render
non-French cities based on their level 8 boundary. See
http://dev.maposmatic.org/jobs/60 for a working but not really
interesting example (city is in Italy).
I've tried to render another city, in The Nederlands, see
http://dev.maposmatic.org/jobs/61. The rendering is said to be
successful, the thumbnail has been generated, but the large PNG file is
invalid. This is curious since the thumbnail itself is generated from
the large PNG.
Cheers,
Thomas
--
Thomas Petazzoni http://thomas.enix.org
Promouvoir et défendre le Logiciel Libre http://www.april.org
Logiciels Libres à Toulouse http://www.toulibre.org
signature.asc
Description: PGP signature
[Prev in Thread] |
Current Thread |
[Next in Thread] |
- [Maposmatic-dev] Fixed issue, but invalid PNG,
Thomas Petazzoni <=