[Top][All Lists]
[Date Prev][Date Next][Thread Prev][Thread Next][Date Index][Thread Index]
[Maposmatic-dev] [bug #27447] Coast line issue
From: |
Thomas Petazzoni |
Subject: |
[Maposmatic-dev] [bug #27447] Coast line issue |
Date: |
Mon, 14 Sep 2009 19:06:48 +0000 |
User-agent: |
Mozilla/5.0 (X11; U; Linux i686; fr-FR; rv:1.9.1.2) Gecko/20090803 Ubuntu/9.04 (jaunty) Firefox/2.0.0.3 |
URL:
<http://savannah.nongnu.org/bugs/?27447>
Summary: Coast line issue
Project: MapOSMatic
Submitted by: tpetazzoni
Submitted on: lun 14 sep 2009 19:06:47 GMT
Category: ocitysmap
Severity: 3 - Normal
Status: None
Privacy: Public
Assigned to: None
Open/Closed: Open
Discussion Lock: Any
_______________________________________________________
Details:
When rendering « Le Brusc », the coast line do not match the land. See
http://maposmatic.org/rendered//000978_2009-09-10_21-38_LeBrusc.png for a
rendering example.
However, the Openstreetmap.org map doesn't have the problem. See
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?lat=43.0749893188477&lon=5.79254150390625&zoom=13.
_______________________________________________________
Reply to this item at:
<http://savannah.nongnu.org/bugs/?27447>
_______________________________________________
Message posté via/par Savannah
http://savannah.nongnu.org/
- [Maposmatic-dev] [bug #27447] Coast line issue,
Thomas Petazzoni <=